Book‎ > ‎

Researcher

研究者情報


Part I Chapter 2「注目される研究分野・研究者と求められる人材」にて紹介されている、研究者情報の一覧です。本書と合わせてご活用下さい。

※所属は発行当時のもので,移動されている可能性があります.

Section 1: 生命科学 (Life Science)

1. 分子細胞生物学 

  1. 1. Robert Tjian, Univ. of California at Berkeley, Dept. of Molecular and Cell Biology

  2. 2. Tom Kerppola, Univ. of Michigan at Ann Arbor, Dept. of Biological Chemistry

  3. 3. Eva Nogales, Univ. of California at Berkeley, Dept. of Molecular and Cell Biology

  4. 4. C. David Allis, Rockefeller Univ., Lab of Chromatic Biology and Epigenetics

  5. 5. Timothy J. Richmond, ETH Zürich, Institute of Molecular Biology and Biophysics

  6. 6. Shelly L. Berger, Univ. of Pennsylvania, Dept. of Cell and Developmental Biology

  7. 7. Andrew Fire, Stanford Univ. School of Medicine, Dept. of Pathology and Genetics

  8. 8. Craig Mello, Univ. of Massachusetts Medical School, Program in Molecular Medicine

  9. 9. Gary Ruvkun, Harvard Medical School, Dept. of Genetics

  10. 10. Victor Ambros, Univ. of Massachusetts Medical School, Dept. of Molecular Medicine

  11. 11. David P. Bartel, MIT, Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research

  12. 12. Thomas Tuschl, Rockefeller Univ., Lab of RNA Molecular Biology

  13. 13. Todd R. Golub, MIT, Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research

  14. 14. Tyler Jacks, MIT David H. Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Research, Dept. of Biology

  15. 15. Eric N. Olson, Univ. of Texas Southwestern Medical Cneter at Dallas, Dept. of Molecular Biology

  16. 16. William P. Tansey, Cold Spring Harbor Lab

  17. 17. 近藤孝男, 名古屋大学, 理学研究科生命理学専攻

  18. 18. Roger D. Kornberg, Stanford Univ. of Medical School, Dept. of Structural Biology

  19. 19. Thomas A. Steitz, Yale Univ., Dept. of Chemistry

  20. 20. Roderick MacKinnon, Rockefeller Univ., Lab of Molecular Neurobiology and Biophysics

  21. 21. Eric Gouaux, Oregon Health & Science Univ. Vollum Institute, Dept. of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

  22. 22. Greg Hannon, Cold Spring Harbor Lab

  23. 23. 下村脩, Woods Hole Marine Biological Laboratory

  24. 24. Martin Chalfie, Columbia Univ., Dept. of Biological Sciences

  25. 25. Roger Tsien, Univ. of California at San Diego, Dept. of Pharmacology

  26. 26. 宮脇敦史, 理化学研究所, 脳科学総合研究センター

  27. 27. 山中伸弥, 京都大学, 再生医科学研究所


2. 神経科学

  1. 28. Linda B. Buck, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center, Division of Basic Sciences

  2. 29. Richard Axel, Columbia Univ., Dept. of Neuroscience

  3. 30. Cori Bargmann, Rockefeller Univ., Lab of Neural Circuits and Behavior

  4. 31. Catherine Dulac, Harvard Univ., Dept. of Molecular and Cellular Biology

  5. 32. Edvard I. Moser, Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology, Centre for the Biology of Memory

  6. 33. May-Britt Moser, Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology, Centre for the Biology of Memory

  7. 34. Thomas M. Jessell, Columbia Univ., Dept. of Biochemistry and Molecular Biophysics

  8. 35. Liqun Luo, Stanford Univ., Dept. of Biology

  9. 36. Winfried Denk, Max Planck Institute for Medical Research, Dept. of Biomedical Optics

  10. 37. Dmitri B. Chklovskii, Howard Hughes Medical Institute Janeila Farm Research Campus

  11. 38. Jeff Lichtman, Harvard Univ., Dept. of Molecular and Cellular Biology

  12. 39. Clay R. Reid, Harvard Medical School, Dept. of Neurobiology

  13. 40. Karel Svoboda, Howard Hughes Medical Institute Janeila Farm Research Campus

  14. 41. Mark Schnitzer, Stanford Univ., Dept. of Biological Sciences and Applied Physics

  15. 42. 安田涼平, Duke Univ. of Medical Center, Neurobiology Dept.

  16. 43. Eric Betzig, Howard Hughes Medical Institute Janeila Farm Research Campus

  17. 44. Stephen W. Hell, Max Plank Institute for Biophysical Chemistry, Dept. of NanoBiophotonics

  18. 45. Alla Y. Karpova, Howard Hughes Medical Institute Janeila Farm Research Campus

  19. 46. David Anderson, California Institute of Technology, Division of Biology

  20. 47. 利根川進, MIT, Dept. of Biology

  21. 48. Gero Miesenböck, Oxford Univ., Dept. of Physiol

  22. 49. Karl Deisseroth, Stanford Univ., Dept. of Bioengineering

  23. 50. Ed Boyden, MIT, Media Lab

  24. 51. Luis de Lecea, Stanford Univ., School of Medicine, Dept. of Psychiatry & Behavioral Science


3. システムバイオロジー

  1. 52. Patrick O. Brown, Stanford Univ., School of Medicine, Dept. of Biochemistry

  2. 53. George Church, Harvard Medical School, Dept. of Genetics

  3. 54. Richard A. Young, MIT, Dept. of Biology

  4. 55. Bing Ren, Univ. of California at San Diego, Dept. of Cellular and Molecular Medicine

  5. 56. Michael Snyder, Stanford Univ., School of Medicine, Dept. of Genetics

  6. 57. Stephen Quake, Stanford Univ., Dept. of Bioengineering

  7. 58. Stanislas Leibler, Rockefeller Univ., Lab of Living Matter

  8. 59. Uri Alon, Weizmann Institute of Science, Dept. of Molecular Cell Biology & Physics of Complex Systems

  9. 60. James J. Collins, Boston Univ., Dept. of Biomedical Engineering 

  10. 61. Michael Elowitz, California Institute of Technology, Division of Biology

  11. 62. Allen Institute for Brain Science



Section 2: 材料科学・工学 (Materials Science and Engineering)

1. 炭素系ナノ材料

  1. 1. Cees Dekker, Delft Univ. of Technology, Dept. of Applied Physics and DIMES

  2. 2. Andre Geim and Kostya Novoselov, Univ. of Manchester, School of Physics

  3. 3. A. H. Castro Neto, Boston Univ., Physics Dept.

  4. 4. Walter A. de Heer, Georgia Institute Technology, Physics Dept.

  5. 5. Fredrik Schedin, Univ. of Manchester, Dept. of Physics

  6. 6. Ernest W. Hill, Univ. of Manchester, School of Computer Science


2. エネルギー関連材料

  1. 7. Rajesh Bashyam and Piotr Zelenay, Los Alamos National Lab., Materials Physics and Applications

  2. 8. Alan Le Goff, Commissariat à l’Énergie Atomique (CEA), Institut Rayonnement Matière de Saclay, 
        Service de Physique et Chimie des Surfaces et Interfaces

  3. 9. Ingrid Repins, National Renewable Energy Lab., National Center for Photovoltaics

  4. 10. Wolfgang Guter, Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems

  5. 11. Alan J. Heeger, Univ. of California at Santa Barbara, Dept. of Physics

  6. 12. Arthur Nozik, National Renewable Energy Lab., Center for Advanced Solar Photophysics


3. 光エレクトロニクス材料

  1. 13. 中村修二,Univ. of California at Santa Barbara, Dept. of Materials

  2. 14. Ümit Özgür, Virginia Commonwealth Univ., Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering

  3. 15. 論文,Huang et al., Science 292 (2001) 1897-1899を参照ください。

  4. 16. Yungryel Ryu, MOXtronics, Inc.


4. スピントロニクス 

  1. 17. Albert Fert, Université Paris-Sud (France) and Peter Grünberg, Forschungszentrum

  2. 18. Stuart S. P. Parkin, IBM Almaden Research Center

  3. 19. Ian Appelbaum, Univ. of Maryland, Dept. of Physics

  4. 20. Lapo Bogani & Wolfgang Wernsdorfer, Institut Néel, CNRS & UniversitéJoseph Fourier

  5. 21. Frank H. L. Koppens, Delft Univ. of Technology, Kavli Institute of Nanoscience


5. 超伝導材料 

  1. 22. 秋光純,青山学院大学,物理・数理学科

  2. 23. 細野秀雄,東京工業大学,応用セラミックス研究所


6. バイオマテリアル 

  1. 24. 片岡一則,東京大学,マテリアル工学



Section 3: 環境科学・工学 (Environmental Science and Engineering)

1. 地球温暖化と環境科学 

  1. 1. John Marshall, MIT, Dept. of Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences

  2. 2. Daniel J. Jacob, Harvard Univ., Dept. of Earth and Planetary Sciences

  3. 3. Roger Pielke, Univ. of Colorado at Boulder, Center for Science and Technology Policy Research

  4. 4. Paul R. Moorcroft, Harvard Univ., Dept. of Organismic and Evolutionary Biology

  5. 5. Dennis D. Baldocchi, Univ. of California at Berkeley, Dept. of Environmental Science, Policy & Management

  6. 6. Michael Behrenfeld, Oregon State Univ., Dept. of Botany and Plant Pathology


2. 土木・環境工学

  1. 7. Dara Entekhabi, MIT, Dept. of Civil & Environmental Engineering

  2. 8. Tammo Steenbuis, Cornell Univ., Dept. of Biological and Environmental Engineering

  3. 9. Claus S. Lackner, Columbia Univ., The Earth Institute

  4. 10. Karsten Pruess, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, Earth Sciences Division


3. 環境科学と社会科学

  1. 11. Stephen Pacala, Princeton Univ., Dept. of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 

  2. 12. Robert H. Socolow, Princeton Univ., Dept. of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

  3. 13. Daniel M. Kammen, Univ. of California at Berkeley, Energy and Resources Group

  4. 14. Gregory F. Nemet, Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison, Dept. of Public Affairs and Environmental Studies

  5. 15. Mort David Webster, MIT, Engineering Systems Division

  6. 16. Henry D. Jacoby, MIT, Sloan School of Management

  7. 17. Ronald G. Prinn, MIT, Dept. of Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences



Section 4: 情報科学 (Computer Science)

  1. 1. Bill Gates, Microsoft

  2. 2. Larry Page and Sergey Brin, Google

  3. 3. Mark Zuckerberg and Dustin Moskovitz, Facebook

  4. 4. Gordon Moore, Intel

  5. 5. Scott Hudon, Carnegie Mellon Univ., Human Computer Interaction Institute

  6. 6. 石井裕, MIT, Media Laboratory

  7. 7. Carnegie Mellon Univ., Speech group

  8. 8. BrainGate

  9. 9. Amazon Mechanical Turk

  10. 10. Association for the Advancement of Artificial Intelligence

  11. 11. Stanford Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

  12. 12. MIT Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

  13. 13. David Ferrucci, IBM, T.J. Watson Research Center

  14. 14. IBM, DeepQA Project

  15. 15. Honda, ASIMO

  16. 16. Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency 

  17. 17. Sebastian Thrun, Stanford Univ., Computer Science and Electrical Engineering

  18. 18. William "Red" Whittaker, Carnegie Mellon Univ., Robotics Institute

  19. 19. Google Lunar X PRIZE

  20. 20. Andrew Ng, Stanford Univ., Computer Science Department

  21. 21. Hod Lipson, Cornell Univ., Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering

  22. 22. James Gosling, Sun Microsystems

Comments